Is Grass-fed Protein+ Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • dairy-free chocolate chips

dairy-free chocolate chips

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

peanut butter, almond butter, grass-fed whey protein isolate, dates, gluten-free rolled oats, honey, dairy-free chocolate chips, coconut oil, sea salt, egg white protein

Check Grass-fed Protein+ against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
SweetButteryChocolatey
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go