No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Grass Fed Unsalted Butter Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PASTEURIZED CREAM (MILK).

Check Grass Fed Unsalted Butter against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Grass Fed Unsalted Butter is available at 3 retailers

LoblawsSpud CaReal Canadian Superstore

About this product

Butter · Stick

Flavor
ButteryRichMild
Texture
CreamySmoothSoft
Commonly used for
BakingCookingToppingSandwich
Lactose Free? Grass Fed Unsalted Butter | Spoonful