Is Grass Fed Whey Protein Vanilla Bean Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- whey protein concentrate
whey protein concentrate
Dietitian noteWhey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Whey Protein Concentrate, Inulin, Sunflower Lecithin, Sea Salt, Stevia Leaf Extract, Monk Fruit Extract
Check Grass Fed Whey Protein Vanilla Bean against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Grass Fed Whey Protein Vanilla Bean in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Frozen Dessert, Non-Dairy, Coconutmilk, Vanilla Bean, Sandwiches
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
About this product
Supplement · Powder


