Is Grass Feed Ground Beef 85% Lean Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beef: NutriFacts Based On USDA Food-A-Pedia.com; (Basic 80% - 84% Lean Ground Chuck, 3 oz) Cooked

Check Grass Feed Ground Beef 85% Lean against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Grass Feed Ground Beef 85% Lean is available at 2 retailers

KrogerRalphs

About this product

Meat · Granule

Flavor
SavoryMeatyRich
Texture
DenseJuicy
Commonly used for
GrillingCookingMeal Prep