Is Grass & Forage Fed Lamb Burgers Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Lamb (92%), seasoning (breadcrumb (wheat flour, yeast*, salt*), potato starch, sea salt*, sugar, tomato powder, mint, parsley, black pepper), water*. *Non-organic.

Check Grass & Forage Fed Lamb Burgers against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Patty

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousSalted
Texture
JuicySoft
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepGrillingOn The Go