Is GRASS JELLY DRINK, BANANA Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat starch
wheat starch
Dietitian noteWheat starch is the carbohydrate part of the grain.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, GRASS JELLY (WATER, MESON A CHINE SIS, WHEAT STARCH, SODIUM CARBONATE), SUGAR, CALCIUM LACTATE, HONEY, BANANA FLAVOR
Check GRASS JELLY DRINK, BANANA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GRASS JELLY DRINK, BANANA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
GoMacro Banana + Almond Butter MacroBar®
Simple Mills Gluten Free Banana Muffin & Bread Almond Flour Baking Mix - 9oz
Simple Mills Soft Baked Nutty Banana Bread Almond Flour Bars, 5 Pk, 1.19 Oz Ea
Starburst Original Jelly Beans Chewy Easter Candy Bag
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


