Is Grassland Unsalted Clarified Butter With 99.9% Milkfat, 8 oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- bst free pasteurized cream
bst free pasteurized cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Bst Free Pasteurized Cream
Check Grassland Unsalted Clarified Butter With 99.9% Milkfat, 8 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Grassland Unsalted Clarified Butter With 99.9% Milkfat, 8 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Chex Cereal Corn Sweetened With Real Peanut Butter Gluten Free - 12.2 Oz
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Country Crock Plant Butter With Olive Oil
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
PLANT BUTTER WITH AVOCADO OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, AVOCADO OIL
Where to buy
Grassland Unsalted Clarified Butter With 99.9% Milkfat, 8 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Butter · Stick


