Is Grassland Unsalted Clarified Butter With 99.9% Milkfat, 8 oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • bst free pasteurized cream

bst free pasteurized cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Bst Free Pasteurized Cream

Check Grassland Unsalted Clarified Butter With 99.9% Milkfat, 8 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Grassland Unsalted Clarified Butter With 99.9% Milkfat, 8 oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Butter · Stick

Flavor
Buttery
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
CookingBakingToppingSandwich