Is Grated Asiago, Parmesan & Romano Cheeses Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Asiago, Parmesan and Romano Cheeses (Pasteurized Cow's Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Powdered Cellulose (to prevent caking).

Check Grated Asiago, Parmesan & Romano Cheeses against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Granule

Flavor
NuttySavorySaltyUmami
Texture
GrainyDry
Commonly used for
CookingToppingGarnishingMeal Prep