Is grated cheddar Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

11111 11 250ge ingredients vegetarian cheddar cheese (milk) (98%), colour (annatto norbixin), anti-caking agent (potato starch). allergy advice for allergens, see ingredients in bold. nutrition british mature coloured grated cheddar cheese. typical values hergy value ch saturates carbohydrate flore protein per 100g

Check grated cheddar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Granule

Flavor
SavoryNuttyButtery
Texture
GrainyDry
Commonly used for
ToppingCookingBaking