Is Grated cheese, parmesan & romano Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Parmesan cheese (cultured, pasteurized part-skim milk, salt, enzymes), romano cheese from cow's milk (cultured, pasteurized part-skim milk, salt, enzymes), powdered cellulose (added to prevent caking), salt, potassium sorbate (a preservative).

Check Grated cheese, parmesan & romano against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Granule

Flavor
NuttySavorySalty
Texture
DryFlaky
Commonly used for
ToppingGarnishingSaladMeal Prep