Is GRATED CHEESE, ROMANO Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
ROMANO CHEESE (PASTEURIZED COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), POWDERED CELLULOSE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING, NATAMYCIN (A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR).
Check GRATED CHEESE, ROMANO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GRATED CHEESE, ROMANO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Flake
Flavor
SaltySavoryNutty
Texture
FlakyGrainy
Commonly used for
CookingToppingGarnishingSalad


