Is Grated Cheese Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Hard Grating Cheese Cow's Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt And Enzymes, Aged 10 Months, Powdered Cellulose (Added To Prevent Caking)

Check Grated Cheese against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Grated Cheese is available at 1 retailer

ShopRite

About this product

Cheese · Granule

Flavor
SavoryNuttySalty
Texture
Grainy
Commonly used for
ToppingSandwichGarnishingSnacking