Is GRATED COTIJA AUTHENTIC MEXICAN-STYLE AGED CHEESE, MEXICAN-STYLE Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cotija Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Cheese Cultures-With Lactic Starter And Soy Protein), Cheese Cultures, Imitation Cotija Cheese (Water, Cornstarch, Cellulose, Salt, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Sodium Caseinate, Sodium Phosphate, Natural Flavor, Sodium Citrate, Citric Acid, Stabilizer Gums [Xanthan, Guar, Locust Bean), Sorbic Acid-A Preservative, Artificial Color), Cornstarch And Cellulose- Added To Prevent Caking.

Check GRATED COTIJA AUTHENTIC MEXICAN-STYLE AGED CHEESE, MEXICAN-STYLE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

GRATED COTIJA AUTHENTIC MEXICAN-STYLE AGED CHEESE, MEXICAN-STYLE is available at 1 retailer

ShopRite

About this product

Cheese · Granule

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
GrainyDry
Commonly used for
GarnishingToppingSnacking