Is Grated hard cheese alternative Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Inaredlents: Modified Corn And Potato Starches, Folw Glutenftee, Dairyfree, Soyafree, Pelm Fruit Canala Oil, Maltoda'rint Ku&king Agent (Cellulose), Natural Flavourings (Plant 91E Autoty:ed Yeastl), Less Than 2% Of Emulsifiers Ghcerin, Sunflc,vet Lecithin, Sea Salt, Stabiliser Negeteb!e Source, Bamboo Fibre, Nutritioelyeest Ayife,,tetots (Sodium Phosptete, Calcium), Alliance Certified

Check Grated hard cheese alternative against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Cheese · Flake

Flavor
SavoryNuttySalty
Texture
FlakyDry
Commonly used for
ToppingSaladMeal Prep