Is Grated parmano cheese Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Milk, Bacterial Culture, Salt, Rennet, Microbial Enzyme, Calcium Chloride, Lipase, Sorbic Acid, Cellulose Added To Assist Flow
Check Grated parmano cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Grated parmano cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Grated parmano cheese is available at 1 retailer
Metro
About this product
Cheese · Granule
Flavor
NuttySavoryUmami
Texture
GrainyPowderyDry
Commonly used for
CookingToppingGarnishingSalad


