Is Grated Parmesan Cheese - 5oz - Archer Farms™ Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Powdered Cellulose To Prevent Caking
Check Grated Parmesan Cheese - 5oz - Archer Farms™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Grated Parmesan Cheese - 5oz - Archer Farms™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Where to buy
Grated Parmesan Cheese - 5oz - Archer Farms™ is available at 1 retailer
Target
About this product
Cheese · Powder
Flavor
NuttySavorySaltyUmami
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
ToppingGarnishingSalad


