Is Grated parmesan cheese Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Parmesan cheese (cultured pasteurized part-skim milk, salt, enzymes), powdered cellulose added to prevent caking.

Check Grated parmesan cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Granule

Flavor
NuttySaltyUmamiSavory
Texture
GrainyDry
Commonly used for
GarnishingSaladToppingCooking