Is Grated Parmesan Cheese Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Parmesan Cheese (Milk, Bacterial Culture, Salt, Lipase, Microbial Enzyme, Calcium Chloride), Cellulose Powder, Potassium Sorbate, May Contain Modified Milk , (A061i)

Check Grated Parmesan Cheese against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Grated Parmesan Cheese is available at 4 retailers

Real Canadian SuperstoreZehrsYour Independent GrocerValuemart

About this product

Cheese · Powder

Flavor
NuttySavorySaltyUmami
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingSaladTopping