Is GRATED PARMESAN & ROMANO CHEESE, PARMESAN & ROMANO Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Part-Skim Milk, Cheese Cultured, Salt, Enzymes), Romano Cheese Made From Cow's Milk (Pasteurized Part-Skim Milk), Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Powdered Cellulose Added To Prevent Caking, Potassium Sorbate (Preservative).
Check GRATED PARMESAN & ROMANO CHEESE, PARMESAN & ROMANO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GRATED PARMESAN & ROMANO CHEESE, PARMESAN & ROMANO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Powder
Flavor
NuttySavorySalty
Texture
Granule
Commonly used for
ToppingGarnishingIngredientMeal Prep


