Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Is GRATED PARMESAN & ROMANO CHEESE Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PARMESAN AND ROMANO CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), CELLULOSE POWDER ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING, POTASSIUM SORBATE TO PROTECT FLAVOR.

Check GRATED PARMESAN & ROMANO CHEESE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Granule

Flavor
NuttySavorySaltyUmami
Texture
Grainy
Commonly used for
GarnishingToppingCookingSalad
Oat Free? GRATED PARMESAN & ROMANO CHEESE | Spoonful