Is GRATED PARMESAN & ROMANO CHEESE Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
PARMESAN CHEESE AND ROMANO CHEESE MADE FROM COW'S MILK, (PASTEURIZED PART SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES). POWDERED CELLULOSE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING, POTASSIUM SORBATE TO PROTECT FLAVOR.
Check GRATED PARMESAN & ROMANO CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GRATED PARMESAN & ROMANO CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Flake
Flavor
NuttySaltySavory
Texture
GrainyDry
Commonly used for
GarnishingToppingMeal Prep


