Is GRATED PARMESAN STYLE CHEESE Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PARMESAN CHEESE: (PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), REDUCED FAT IMITATION PARMESAN CHEESE: (FOOD STARCH, WATER, MILK FAT, CELLULOSE, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, CASEINATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, LACTIC ACID, STABILIZER [MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN]), POWDERED CELLULOSE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING, POTASSIUM SORBATE ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR.

Check GRATED PARMESAN STYLE CHEESE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Granule

Flavor
SaltyNuttySavory
Texture
HardGrainy
Commonly used for
ToppingGarnishingSaladCooking