Is GRATED PARMIGIANO REGGIANO CHEESE Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
COW'S MILK, SALT, RENNET. CELLULOSE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING.
Check GRATED PARMIGIANO REGGIANO CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GRATED PARMIGIANO REGGIANO CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Granule
Flavor
SavoryNuttySaltyUmami
Texture
GrainyDry
Commonly used for
GarnishingIngredientToppingCooking


