Is Grated Parmigiano Reggiano Pescatarian?

Description
Grated Parmesan Cheese
Why it's not pescatarian
- animal rennet
animal rennet
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Grated Parmesan Cheese
Ingredients
Milk, Animal Rennet
Check Grated Parmigiano Reggiano against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Grated Parmigiano Reggiano in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Kraft 100% Grated Parmesan Cheese Shaker, 8 oz Bottle
Kraft Grated Cheese, Parmesan Cheese, 24 oz Jar
Kroger® 100% Grated Parmesan Cheese Bottle
FOLLOW YOUR HEART, GRATED CHEESE ALTERNATIVE, PARMESAN STYLE, PARMESAN STYLE
Rao's Homemade Vodka Sauce | 24 oz | Creamy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Parmigiano Reggiano and Pecorino Romano Cheeses & Vodka
About this product
Cheese · Granule


