Is GRATED ROMANO CHEESE, ROMANO Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, RENNET, POWDERED CELLULOSE (AN ANTI-CAKING AGENT), CALCIUM PROPIONATE (A PRESERVATIVE).

Check GRATED ROMANO CHEESE, ROMANO against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Flake

Flavor
SaltySavoryNutty
Texture
PowderyFlaky
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingTopping