Is GRATED ROMANO CHEESE WITH A MILD, TANGY FLAVOR, MILD, TANGY Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PASTEURIZED PART SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, LESS THAN 2% POWDERED CELLULOSE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING.

Check GRATED ROMANO CHEESE WITH A MILD, TANGY FLAVOR, MILD, TANGY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Granule

Flavor
SavorySaltyTangy
Texture
GrainyPowdery
Commonly used for
ToppingGarnishingCookingMeal Prep