Is GRATED ROMANO CHEESE Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ROMANO CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), POWDERED CELLULOSE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING, POTASSIUM SORBATE TO PROTECT FLAVOR.

Check GRATED ROMANO CHEESE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Granule

Flavor
NuttySaltySavoryRich
Texture
PowderyGrainy
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingToppingMeal Prep