Is Grateful Grahams, Grahams Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- hard whole wheat
- wheat
- unbleached all purpose flour
hard whole wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Unbleached All Purpose Flour (Wheat And Hard Whole Wheat), Non-hydrogenated Spread (Palm Fruit, Canola, Olive Oils, Filtered Water, Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Lactic Acid (Non-dairy From Sugar Beets, Colored With Annatto Extract)), Organic Agave Nectar, Cr
Check Grateful Grahams, Grahams against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Grateful Grahams, Grahams in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Pamelas Graham Style Crackers Gluten-Free Honey Grahams - 7.5 Oz
Nairn's Gluten Free Oat Grahams -- 5.64 oz
Partake Classic Grahams - Graham Style Crackers
Annie's Homegrown Organic Friends Bunny Grahams Chocolate Chip, Chocolate & Honey -- 7 oz
Annies Homegrown Bunny Grahams Graham Snacks Organic Baked Honey - 7.5 Oz
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


