Is Graten cheddar & mozzarella Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Grated mild white Cheddar and mozzarella cheese

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mild White Cheddar Cheese 49% (_Milk_), Mozzarella Cheese 49% (_Milk_), Potato Starch.

Check Graten cheddar & mozzarella against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Flake

Flavor
SavoryMildNuttySalty
Texture
FlakyDry
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingToppingMeal Prep