Is GRATIFY BAMBA PEANUT BUTTER PUFFS, 12 OZ Peanut Free?
No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.
Why it's not peanut free
- ground peanuts
- peanut butter
ground peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Peanut Butter (Ground Peanuts), Corn Grits, Sunflower Oil, Sal
Check GRATIFY BAMBA PEANUT BUTTER PUFFS, 12 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GRATIFY BAMBA PEANUT BUTTER PUFFS, 12 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
GRATIFY BAMBA PEANUT BUTTER PUFFS, 12 OZ is available at 2 retailers
WalmartCentral Market
About this product
Snack · Pouch
Flavor
NuttyButtery
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking


