Is Gratify Bamba Peanut Puff Snacks 2.5 Oz Peanut Free?

Description
Gratify Bamba Peanut Puff Snacks 25 oz are a delicious and nutritious snack option. Made with all natural ingredients, Bamba is a gluten-free peanut puff snack that contains 5g of protein per serving. With only 4 ingredients, it offers a wholesome snacking experience. As the #1 original peanut butter snack, Bamba is highly regarded for its taste and quality. The 25 oz box contains 24 pieces of Bamba, providing ample servings for snacking enjoyment.
Why it's not peanut free
- ground peanuts
- peanut butter
ground peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Gratify Bamba Peanut Puff Snacks 25 oz are a delicious and nutritious snack option. Made with all natural ingredients, Bamba is a gluten-free peanut puff snack that contains 5g of protein per serving. With only 4 ingredients, it offers a wholesome snacking experience. As the #1 original peanut butter snack, Bamba is highly regarded for its taste and quality. The 25 oz box contains 24 pieces of Bamba, providing ample servings for snacking enjoyment.
Ingredients
Peanut Butter (Ground Peanuts), Corn Grits, Palm Oil, Salt Containspeanuts
Check Gratify Bamba Peanut Puff Snacks 2.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gratify Bamba Peanut Puff Snacks 2.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Where to buy
Gratify Bamba Peanut Puff Snacks 2.5 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


