Is Gratify Pretzel Twist Sea Salt Bag - 10.5 Oz Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soy lecithin

soy lecithin

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Crunchy twists deliver a crisp exterior and slightly dense interior, offering a straightforward savory flavor; commonly eaten as a snack, paired with dips or beverages, or added to lunch spreads. Reviewers note consistent crunch, fresh-bag aroma, occasional broken pieces in bags, and overall value for casual snacking and satisfying texture.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

corn starch, palm fruit oil (rspo certified), potato starch, sea salt, sugar, dry yeast, cellulose gum, soy lecithin, leavening sodium bicarbonate, sodium acid pyrophosphate

Check Gratify Pretzel Twist Sea Salt Bag - 10.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Gratify Pretzel Twist Sea Salt Bag - 10.5 Oz is available at 3 retailers

ShopRiteUnited SupermarketsVons

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go