Is Gratify Pretzels Gluten Free Sea Salt Sticks - 14.1 Oz Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soy lecithin
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Corn Starch, Palm Oil, Potato Starch, Sea Salt, Sugar, Cellulose Gum, Soy Lecithin, Sodium Bicarbonate, Yeast Extract, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Citric Acid, Sodium Hydroxide. Contains Soy.
Check Gratify Pretzels Gluten Free Sea Salt Sticks - 14.1 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gratify Pretzels Gluten Free Sea Salt Sticks - 14.1 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Gratify Pretzels Gluten Free Sea Salt Sticks - 14.1 Oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Snack · Stick


