Is Gratify Pretzels Gluten Free Sea Salt Twists - 14.1 Oz Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soy lecithin

soy lecithin

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Gratify Sea Salt Pretzel Twists are a product that comes in a pack of 6. These pretzels are gluten-free, vegan, kosher, and non-GMO. They are known for their great taste and crispy texture. Some people find them not salty enough, while others prefer regular pretzels over these twists. Overall, people appreciate these pretzels, but opinions may vary. The product details include being oven-baked and containing 0g trans fat.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Starch, Palm Fruit Oil, Potato Starch, Sea Salt, Sugar, Dry Yeast, Cellulose Gum, Soy Lecithin, Leavening (Sodium Bicarbonate, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate)

Check Gratify Pretzels Gluten Free Sea Salt Twists - 14.1 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Gratify Pretzels Gluten Free Sea Salt Twists - 14.1 Oz is available at 5 retailers

H-E-BGiant EagleUnited SupermarketsMeijerAmazon

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
Salty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The Go