Is Gratify Pretzels Gluten Free Thins Everything - 10.5 Oz Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soy lecithin
  • soy flour

soy lecithin

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Thin, crisp pretzel rounds offer an 'everything' savory seasoning and a light, brittle crunch. Consumers commonly use them for casual snacking, with dips or on cheese boards, and as a topping for soups or salads. Reviews note satisfying crunch and bold flavor, with occasional bag breakage and pronounced seasoning intensity.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

corn starch, canola oil, soy flour, rice flour, sugar, sesame seeds, poppy seeds, dehydrated onion, sea salt, cellulose gum, soy lecithin, dry yeast, dehydrated garlic, leavening (sodium bicarbonate, sodium acid pyrophosphate), soda

Check Gratify Pretzels Gluten Free Thins Everything - 10.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Gratify Pretzels Gluten Free Thins Everything - 10.5 Oz is available at 6 retailers

AmazonJewel-OscoMariano'sMeijerVonsWalmart

About this product

Snack · Cracker

Flavor
NuttyGarlickySavory
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The Go