Is Gratify Sea Salt Pretzel Bag Stick - 10.5 Oz Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soy lecithin

soy lecithin

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Lightly salted pretzel sticks deliver a crisp, crunchy texture with a pronounced salty finish; consumers commonly use them for casual snacking, party bowls, lunchboxes, dipping, and snack mixes. Customer feedback often notes consistent crunch and salt level, occasional packaging concerns, and generally favorable value for the bag size and freshness.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Starch, Palm Fruit Oil (Rspo Certified), Potato Starch, Sea Salt, Sugar, Dry Yeast, Cellulose Gum, Soy Lecithin, Leavening (Sodium Bicarbonate, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate)

Check Gratify Sea Salt Pretzel Bag Stick - 10.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Gratify Sea Salt Pretzel Bag Stick - 10.5 Oz is available at 6 retailers

AmazonJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsUnited SupermarketsVons

About this product

Snack · Stick, Pouch

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoDipping