Is Gravol Liquid Gels Nausea Relief Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- inactive gelatin
- polyethylene glycol 400
- glycerin
inactive gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dimenhydrinate. Inactive ingredients: Gelatin, Glycerin, Mannitol, Polyethylene Glycol 400, Povidone, Purified Water, Red 33, Sorbitol.
Check Gravol Liquid Gels Nausea Relief against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gravol Liquid Gels Nausea Relief in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Bragg Liquid Aminos All Purpose Seasoning All Natural - 16 Fl. Oz.
Silk Vanilla Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
Silk Sweet & Creamy Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
Nestle Coffee-mate French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer, 32 Oz
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


