Is Gravox Lamb And Rosemary Gravy Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk powder
- milk
- milk protein
skim milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Thickener (1422), Maltodextrin (from Maize), Salt, Shortening Powder [vegetable Fat, Glucose Syrup Solids, Milk Protein, Emulsifiers (471, 481, 322 (soy)), Stabilisers (339, 466), Antioxidant (307b (soy))], Yeast Extracts, Skim Milk Powder, Natural Flavours, Mineral Salts (450, 508), Dextrose, Colour (caramel Iii), Rosemary (0.4%), Vegetable Oil, Sugar, Garlic Powder, Anticaking Agent (551), Emulsifiers (471, 433), Food Acid (citric). Contains Milk. And Soy Products.
Check Gravox Lamb And Rosemary Gravy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gravox Lamb And Rosemary Gravy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Gluten Free Rosemary & Sea Salt -- 4.25 oz
Where to buy
Gravox Lamb And Rosemary Gravy is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Powder


