Is Gravox Lamb & Rosemary Liquid Family Pack 250g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • skim <b>milk</b

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Rich, savory sauce with subtle herbaceous notes and a smooth, pourable texture that complements roast meats and hearty sides. Commonly used to enhance roast dinners, mashed potatoes and vegetables; customers report convenient preparation and consistent flavor, noting hearty taste and herb presence, with occasional remarks about saltiness or strong seasoning.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Skim <b>Milk</b>, Thickeners (1442, 415), Natural Flavours, Yeast Extract, Sugar, Salt, Mineral Salt (450), Colour (Caramel III), Rosemary.  <br> <b>Contains: Milk. </b> <b>May Contain: Soy.</b>

Check Gravox Lamb & Rosemary Liquid Family Pack 250g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Gravox Lamb & Rosemary Liquid Family Pack 250g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceous
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingDippingTopping