Is Gravox Lamb & Rosemary Liquid Gravy Pouch 165g Pescatarian?

Description
Rich, savory gravy offering pronounced meat-forward depth and a subtle herbaceous note, smooth and pourable with moderate viscosity. Commonly used to accompany roasted meats, mashed potatoes, vegetables and pies. Reviewers note convenient preparation and consistent texture; some report a strong herb presence and mixed opinions on intensity and seasoning balance.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
- 1442
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich, savory gravy offering pronounced meat-forward depth and a subtle herbaceous note, smooth and pourable with moderate viscosity. Commonly used to accompany roasted meats, mashed potatoes, vegetables and pies. Reviewers note convenient preparation and consistent texture; some report a strong herb presence and mixed opinions on intensity and seasoning balance.
Ingredients
Water, Skim <b>Milk</b>, Thickeners (1442, 415), Natural Flavours, Yeast Extract, Sugar, Salt, Mineral Salt (450), Colour (Caramel III), Rosemary. <br> <b>Contains: Milk. </b> <b>May Contain: Soy</b>
Check Gravox Lamb & Rosemary Liquid Gravy Pouch 165g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gravox Lamb & Rosemary Liquid Gravy Pouch 165g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Gluten Free Rosemary & Sea Salt -- 4.25 oz
Lamb Weston Fries Potato Hand Cut Style - 28 Oz
Lamb Weston Grown In Idaho Crispy Potato Puffs
ROSEMARY & OLIVE OIL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX, AMARANTH SEEDS, ROSEMARY AND OLIVE OIL FOR A MEDITERRANEAN TASTE, ROSEMARY & OLIVE OIL
Pioneer Brand® Gluten Free Brown Gravy Mix 1.61 oz. Packet
Where to buy
Gravox Lamb & Rosemary Liquid Gravy Pouch 165g is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Powder


