Is Gravox Parsley White Finishing Liquid Sauce Pouch 165g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • 471
  • natural flavours
  • 1442

471

Dietitian note

Mono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

<p>Water, Thickeners (1442, 415), Rehydrated Onion (3.5%), Tasty Cheese (<b>Milk</b>), Clarified Butter (2.9%) (<b>Milk</b>), Sunflower Oil, Salt, Rehydrated Parsley (0.6%), Sugar, Yeast Extract, Emulsifiers (471, 433), Natural Flavours (<b>Milk</b>), Mineral Salts (452, 339, 450), Spice, Colour (Turmeric).  </p><p> <b>Contains: Milk.<br/></b> <b>May Contain: Soy.</b></p>

Check Gravox Parsley White Finishing Liquid Sauce Pouch 165g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Gravox Parsley White Finishing Liquid Sauce Pouch 165g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Sauce · Powder

Flavor
SavoryButteryRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping