Is Gravox Roast Chicken & Herbs Liquid Gravy Pouch 165g Wheat Free?

Description
Smooth, herb‑accented chicken-flavoured liquid gravy offers a silky, pourable texture that thickens when heated. Commonly used to finish roasted poultry, mashed potatoes and casseroles, users note reliable convenience and consistent flavour, with many praising its savory herb presence while some reviewers mention occasional saltiness and varying intensity of herb notes.
Why it's not wheat free
- b>wheat</b> flour
- wheat
b>wheat</b> flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smooth, herb‑accented chicken-flavoured liquid gravy offers a silky, pourable texture that thickens when heated. Commonly used to finish roasted poultry, mashed potatoes and casseroles, users note reliable convenience and consistent flavour, with many praising its savory herb presence while some reviewers mention occasional saltiness and varying intensity of herb notes.
Ingredients
Water, Skim <b>Milk</b>, Natural Flavours, Thickeners (1442, 415), Onion, Emulsifiers (471, 433, 452, 339), <b>Wheat</b> Flour, Herbs, Sugar, Mineral Salt (450), Colour (Caramel III). <br> <b>Contains: Milk, Wheat, Gluten. </b> <b>May Contain: Soy.</b>
Check Gravox Roast Chicken & Herbs Liquid Gravy Pouch 165g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gravox Roast Chicken & Herbs Liquid Gravy Pouch 165g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Rice A Roni Rice & Vermicelli Chicken Broth And Herbs Flavor, 6.9 oz
CHICKEN FLAVOR RICE, VERMICELLI, CHICKEN BROTH AND HERBS, CHICKEN
Heinz HomeStyle Classic Chicken Gravy
StarKist Chicken Creations Chicken Salad, 2.6 oz. Pouch
Where to buy
Gravox Roast Chicken & Herbs Liquid Gravy Pouch 165g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


