Is Gravox Supreme Gravy Mix MIX SUPREME 425g Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soy
  • b>soy</b

soy

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Rich, savory flavor and smooth, velvety texture make this gravy mix popular for topping roast meats, mashed potatoes, and casseroles; users report quick, consistent preparation and reliable thickness, while review themes include convenience, flavor intensity, and occasional comments about saltiness or needing dilution to personal taste and often easy cleanup.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

<b>Wheat</b> Flour, Salt, Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein (<b>Soy</b>), Colour (150c), Flavour.  <br> <b>Contains: Wheat, Gluten, Soy. </b> <b>May Contain: Egg, Milk.</b>

Check Gravox Supreme Gravy Mix MIX SUPREME 425g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Gravox Supreme Gravy Mix MIX SUPREME 425g is available at 3 retailers

CampbellsIGAWoolworths

About this product

Sauce · Powder

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping