Is Gravox Traditional Gravy Mix Tin | 120g Pescatarian?

Description
Gravox gravy mix traditional 120gm is a gluten-free product that is known for its excellent gravy making abilities. It is a popular choice among consumers who appreciate its quality and convenience. With its traditional flavor, Gravox gravy mix is widely favored for enhancing the taste of various dishes. This 120gm packaging is suitable for those who prefer smaller quantities or want to try it out before committing to a larger size. Overall, Gravox gravy mix traditional 120gm is a reliable gluten-free option for making delicious gravies.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
- dextrose
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Gravox gravy mix traditional 120gm is a gluten-free product that is known for its excellent gravy making abilities. It is a popular choice among consumers who appreciate its quality and convenience. With its traditional flavor, Gravox gravy mix is widely favored for enhancing the taste of various dishes. This 120gm packaging is suitable for those who prefer smaller quantities or want to try it out before committing to a larger size. Overall, Gravox gravy mix traditional 120gm is a reliable gluten-free option for making delicious gravies.
Ingredients
Maltodextrin, Maize Starch, Salt, Shortening Powder (Milk, Soy), Thickener (Xanthan Gum), Colour (Caramel III), Dextrose, Natural Flavours, Anticaking Agent (341), Yeast Extract, Vegetable Oil, Mineral Salt (508). Contains: Milk, Soy.
Check Gravox Traditional Gravy Mix Tin | 120g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gravox Traditional Gravy Mix Tin | 120g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Reviews
Gravox gravy
So rare to find a tasty gravy that tastes great & is low fodmap
Similar Products
Where to buy
Gravox Traditional Gravy Mix Tin | 120g is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Powder


