Is Gravox Traditional Gravy Mix TRADITIONAL 425g Wheat Free?

Description
Powdered gravy mix delivers a savory, full-bodied flavor with a smooth, glossy texture when prepared; commonly used to accompany roasts, poultry, sausages and mashed potatoes. Reviewers commonly note consistent taste, easy preparation and good pantry convenience, while some mention it can be stronger or saltier than homemade versions and versatile.
Why it's not wheat free
- b>wheat</b> flour
- wheat
b>wheat</b> flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Powdered gravy mix delivers a savory, full-bodied flavor with a smooth, glossy texture when prepared; commonly used to accompany roasts, poultry, sausages and mashed potatoes. Reviewers commonly note consistent taste, easy preparation and good pantry convenience, while some mention it can be stronger or saltier than homemade versions and versatile.
Ingredients
<b>Wheat</b> Flour, Salt, Colour (150c), Natural Flavour. <br> <b>Contains: Wheat, Gluten. </b> <b>May Contain: Egg, Milk, Soy.</b>
Check Gravox Traditional Gravy Mix TRADITIONAL 425g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gravox Traditional Gravy Mix TRADITIONAL 425g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
Where to buy
Gravox Traditional Gravy Mix TRADITIONAL 425g is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Powder


