Is Gravox Traditional Liquid Gravy Pouch | 165g Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk
  • skim milk

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Gravox Traditional Gravy liquid gravy family pack is a thoughtful choice for those looking for a low-fat option, as it is 98% fat free. Additionally, this product does not contain added MSG, making it a suitable choice for individuals who are sensitive to this ingredient. Unfortunately, there is no information available about what people say about this specific product. Nonetheless, with its low-fat content and absence of added MSG, Gravox Traditional Gravy liquid gravy family pack offers a convenient and potentially healthier option for gravy lovers.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Skim Milk, Natural Flavours (Milk), Thickeners (1442, 415), Yeast Extract, Onion, Emulsifiers (452, 339, 471, 433), Wheat Flour, Garlic, Sugar, Mineral Salt (450), Colour (Caramel III), Salt. Contains: Milk, Wheat, Gluten. May Contain: Soy.

Check Gravox Traditional Liquid Gravy Pouch | 165g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Gravox Traditional Liquid Gravy Pouch | 165g is available at 3 retailers

CampbellsIGAWoolworths

About this product

Sauce · Pouch, Liquid

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingMeal PrepCookingSide Dish