Is Gravox Parsley White Finishing Liquid Sauce Pouch 165g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • b>milk</b
  • clarified butter
  • tasty cheese

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

<p>Water, Thickeners (1442, 415), Rehydrated Onion (3.5%), Tasty Cheese (<b>Milk</b>), Clarified Butter (2.9%) (<b>Milk</b>), Sunflower Oil, Salt, Rehydrated Parsley (0.6%), Sugar, Yeast Extract, Emulsifiers (471, 433), Natural Flavours (<b>Milk</b>), Mineral Salts (452, 339, 450), Spice, Colour (Turmeric).  </p><p> <b>Contains: Milk.<br/></b> <b>May Contain: Soy.</b></p>

Check Gravox Parsley White Finishing Liquid Sauce Pouch 165g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Gravox Parsley White Finishing Liquid Sauce Pouch 165g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Sauce · Powder

Flavor
SavoryButteryRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping