Is Sainsbury's Vegetable Gravy Granules 170g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Potato Starch, Palm Oil, Salt, Wheat Flour ( Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Dried Onion (3.0%), Hydrolysed Maize Protein, Colour:Plain Caramel: Flavouring, Carrot Powder (1.0%), Sage, Parsley, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin.
Check Sainsbury's Vegetable Gravy Granules 170g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sainsbury's Vegetable Gravy Granules 170g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Measure for Measure Flour
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
Hellmann's Mayonnaise for Delicious Sandwiches Real Mayo Rich in Omega 3-ALA 15 oz
Food For Life Whole Grain Brown Rice Gluten-Free Tortillas (Frozen - 0.75 Unit)
About this product
Sauce · Granule


