Is GRAVY GRANULES Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- e635
- e621
e635
Dietitian noteThis ingredient is a mixture of sodium salt, guanylic acid, and isosinic acid. It is generally made from meat or fish but can be plant-based.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POTATO STARCH, MALTODEXTRIN, PALM OIL, SALT, WHEAT FLOUR (WITH ADDED CALCIUM, IRON, NIACIN, THIAMIN), COLOUR (E150C), SUGAR, FLAVOURINGS (CONTAIN BARLEY), FLAVOUR ENHANCERS (E621, E635), EMULSIFIER (E322).
Check GRAVY GRANULES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GRAVY GRANULES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Granule


